Sponsors
Aqua Sphere 512 (Sheffield) FT Leisure Jack Pennington Limited AQ Sound Swimshop Bancroft Amenities Limited Paslode Spit

Netherlands - Open Elite

Teulings Cas

Teulings Cas

Started playing Underwater Hockey: 1985

Previous World Championships participated in: 2004, 2002, 2000, 1998, 1996, 1994, 1992, 1990

Joris De Vroom

Joris De Vroom

Started playing Underwater Hockey: 1996

Previous World Championships participated in: 2004, 2002, 2000

S. Duis

S. Duis

Started playing Underwater Hockey: 1984

Previous World Championships participated in: 2004, 2000, 1998, 1996, 1994, 1990, 1988, 1986

Frans Grotepass

Frans Grotepass

Started playing Underwater Hockey: 1993

Previous World Championships participated in: 2002

Pim Jager, de

Pim Jager, de

Started playing Underwater Hockey: 1994

Previous World Championships participated in: 2004, 2002

Bart Post

Bart Post

Started playing Underwater Hockey: 1995

Previous World Championships participated in: 2004, 2002

Bennie Potgieter

Bennie Potgieter

Started playing Underwater Hockey: 1992

Previous World Championships participated in: 2002

Robert Jan Schipper

Robert Jan Schipper (Captain)

Started playing Underwater Hockey: 1987

Previous World Championships participated in: 2004, 2002, 2000, 1998, 1996

Hans Starink

Hans Starink

Started playing Underwater Hockey: 1986

Previous World Championships participated in: 1998, 1996, 1994, 1992, 1990

Jolyon van Daalen

Jolyon van Daalen

Started playing Underwater Hockey: 2005

Wouter van der Beek

Wouter van der Beek

Started playing Underwater Hockey: 1996

Previous World Championships participated in: 2004

Ron van Gammeren

Ron van Gammeren

Started playing Underwater Hockey: 1983

Previous World Championships participated in: 2004, 2002, 2000, 1998, 1996

Edgar Donkervliet

Edgar Donkervliet (Squads assistant)

Jimmy Herbert

Jimmy Herbert (Assistant team coach)

Previous World Championships participated in: 2002, 2000, 1996, 1994, 1992

Erwin Post

Erwin Post (Physiotherapist)

Previous World Championships participated in: 2004, 1994, 1992, 1990, 1988, 1986, 1984

Kees Ruyer

Kees Ruyer (Team manager)

Previous World Championships participated in: 1986

Robert Jan Schipper

Robert Jan Schipper (Team coach)

Previous World Championships participated in: 2004, 2002, 2000, 1998, 1996

Frits Vallentin

Frits Vallentin (Squads manager)

Previous World Championships participated in: 2004, 2002, 1998, 1988

Valerie Vallentin

Valerie Vallentin (Squads assistant)